Chauffeured transfers in Faro · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Faro with the fare shown first
Faro arranges pre-booked transfers in Faro (Portugal). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 35 destinations in Faro, each with its page
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Faro requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Faro and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
35
destinations in Faro
€6.00
the cheapest route
8 min
Aeroporto Internacional Gago Coutinho, Faro → Praia de Faro
Prices by route
Guide prices in Faro, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Aeroporto Internacional Gago Coutinho, Faro → Praia de Faro3 km · 8 min€11.00from
- Aeroporto Internacional Gago Coutinho, Faro → Hospital CUF Faro6.5 km · 12 min€15.50from
- Aeroporto Internacional Gago Coutinho, Faro → ibis Faro Algarve7.4 km · 12 min€16.40from
- Aeroporto Internacional Gago Coutinho, Faro → AniCura Algarve Hospital Veterinário | Urgências 24h8.9 km · 15 min€18.65from
- Aeroporto Internacional Gago Coutinho, Faro → Faro9.4 km · 16 min€19.40from
- Aeroporto Internacional Gago Coutinho, Faro → Centro Veterinário da Estação9.6 km · 17 min€19.85from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aeroporto Internacional Gago Coutinho, Faro → Praia de Faro | 3 km | 8 min | €11.00 | See details |
| Aeroporto Internacional Gago Coutinho, Faro → Hospital CUF Faro | 6.5 km | 12 min | €15.50 | See details |
| Aeroporto Internacional Gago Coutinho, Faro → ibis Faro Algarve | 7.4 km | 12 min | €16.40 | See details |
| Aeroporto Internacional Gago Coutinho, Faro → AniCura Algarve Hospital Veterinário | Urgências 24h | 8.9 km | 15 min | €18.65 | See details |
| Aeroporto Internacional Gago Coutinho, Faro → Faro | 9.4 km | 16 min | €19.40 | See details |
| Aeroporto Internacional Gago Coutinho, Faro → Centro Veterinário da Estação | 9.6 km | 17 min | €19.85 | See details |
Within Faro
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Faro, at the same fixed price.
- Bom Joao → Terapia Familiar - SNS1.2 km · 3 min€6.00from
- Bom Joao → 3HB Faro1.5 km · 4 min€6.00from
- Bom Joao → Cidade Velha1.7 km · 6 min€6.20from
- Bom Joao → Faro old town1.9 km · 6 min€6.40from
- Bom Joao → Hotel Occidental Faro2 km · 6 min€6.50from
- Bom Joao → AP Eva SENSES2.1 km · 7 min€6.85from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bom Joao → Terapia Familiar - SNS | 1.2 km | 3 min | €6.00 | See details |
| Bom Joao → 3HB Faro | 1.5 km | 4 min | €6.00 | See details |
| Bom Joao → Cidade Velha | 1.7 km | 6 min | €6.20 | See details |
| Bom Joao → Faro old town | 1.9 km | 6 min | €6.40 | See details |
| Bom Joao → Hotel Occidental Faro | 2 km | 6 min | €6.50 | See details |
| Bom Joao → AP Eva SENSES | 2.1 km | 7 min | €6.85 | See details |
Where we take you in Faro
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Aeroporto Internacional Gago Coutinho, Faro
from €11.00Airport
8006-901 Faro
See prices and book →Bom Joao
from €6.00Station
Faro
See prices and book →Faro
from €10.55Station
8000-363 Faro
See prices and book →Fuseta-A
from €29.70Station
8700-021 Moncarapacho
See prices and book →Loulé
from €29.75Station
8100-321 Loulé
See prices and book →Olhão
from €15.95Station
8700-425 Olhão
See prices and book →Terminal Rodoviário
from €7.20Station
8000-227 Faro, Portugal
See prices and book →ACASO - Unidade de Cuidados Continuados (de média duração) de Olhão
from €17.60Hospital
Centro Social Quinta do Brejo - Encosta do Brejo, Olhão
See prices and book →AniCura Algarve Hospital Veterinário | Urgências 24h
from €8.85Hospital
Urb, Av. Calouste Gulbenkian 66 Lj C, 8000-072 Faro
See prices and book →Centro Veterinário da Estação
from €7.30Hospital
Av. da República, 8000-079 Faro
See prices and book →Hospital CUF Faro
from €14.85Hospital
Urbanização Casal de Gambelas, Lote 2, 8005-226 Faro
See prices and book →Igreja assembleia de Deus missão transcultural
from €8.55Hospital
R. Cunha Matos 8000, 8000-262 Faro
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Faro?
In Faro and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Faro centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Faro?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Faro?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Faro?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Faro, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car